Los Angeles Boys Lacrosse Championship Bracket

LA Boys Championship Tournament
Tuesday’s First Round Scores

(1) Palos Verdes 16, (16) San Marcos 5
(8) Oak Park 13, (9) Chaminade 5
(5) Agoura 15, (12) Crespi 5
(4) Harvard Westlake 16, (13) Newbury Park 4
(3) Oaks Christian 13, (14) St. Francis 4
(6) Westlake 10, (11) Sierra Canyon 4
(7) Mira Costa 11, (10) St. John Bosco 10, 2OT
(2) Loyola 16, (15) West Ranch 6

Thursday’s Second Round
(1) Palos Verdes 15, (8) Oak Park 4
(4) Harvard Westlake 14, (5) Agoura 10
(3) Oaks Christian 11, (6) Westlake 8
(2) Loyola 14, (7) Mira Costa 4

Saturday’s Semifinals
(2) Loyola 14, (3) Oaks Christian 7
(1) Palos Verdes 9, (4) Harvard Westlake 3

Championship
(2) Loyola 12, (1) Palos Verdes 6

[bracketsninja bracketid=”74312206-b70c-4b37-92c7-32ce52c010b6″ height=”900″]

Top Stories

Fall Check In: Concordia University- Irvine

A wealth of returning and incoming local talent has Concordia poised to make some noise in the MCLA this year.

PV’s McKenzie Olsen Named All-American by Lacrosse Magazine

Olsen registered 36 goals and 25 assists as sophomore and played on the LA Women's National Tournament Team.

Alexis Goeller hired as head coach at Peninsula

Alexis Goeller moves up to the head boys lacrosse coach role at Peninsula after spending the last two years as an assistant.

PV defenseman Brandon Clark commits to Mount St. Mary’s

Clark, a Second Team All LA-Area defensemen last season, is ready to finish his high school career strong before heading off to play in the Northeast Conference.

PV’s Joey Quinn commits to Colorado Mesa

Palos Verdes senior goalie has committed to Colorado Mesa University.

Related Stories

1 Comment

Leave A Reply

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay on op - Ge the daily news in your inbox

LA Boys Championship Tournament
Tuesday’s First Round Scores

(1) Palos Verdes 16, (16) San Marcos 5
(8) Oak Park 13, (9) Chaminade 5
(5) Agoura 15, (12) Crespi 5
(4) Harvard Westlake 16, (13) Newbury Park 4
(3) Oaks Christian 13, (14) St. Francis 4
(6) Westlake 10, (11) Sierra Canyon 4
(7) Mira Costa 11, (10) St. John Bosco 10, 2OT
(2) Loyola 16, (15) West Ranch 6

Thursday’s Second Round
(1) Palos Verdes 15, (8) Oak Park 4
(4) Harvard Westlake 14, (5) Agoura 10
(3) Oaks Christian 11, (6) Westlake 8
(2) Loyola 14, (7) Mira Costa 4

Saturday’s Semifinals
(2) Loyola 14, (3) Oaks Christian 7
(1) Palos Verdes 9, (4) Harvard Westlake 3

Championship
(2) Loyola 12, (1) Palos Verdes 6

[bracketsninja bracketid=”74312206-b70c-4b37-92c7-32ce52c010b6″ height=”900″]