2015 Orange County Chapter of US Lacrosse Honors Announced

Congratulations to the 2015 Orange County Chapter of US Lacrosse Selections!

Player of the Year
Ryan Harnisch, Senior, St. Margaret’s

Coach of the Year
Glen Miles St. Margaret’s

All American
Ryan Harnisch, Senior, St. Margaret’s
Nate Marano, Senior, Foothill
James Yanes, Senior, J Serra
Jake Schleppy, Senior, J Serra
Sherwin Gersten, Senior, CDM
Brett Greenlee, Senior, CDM
Hugh Crance, Senior, CDM
Hoyt Crance, Senior, CDM

Academic All-American
Hugh Crance, Senior, CDM
Hoyt Crance, Senior, CDM
Julien Marchese, Senior, Foothill
Alex Fuller, Senior, Newport Harbor

Bob Scott Award for Community Service
Gordon Livermore, Senior, Servite

All Orange County Team, 1st Team Boys Selection
Face Off
Ryan Harnisch, Senior, St. Margaret’s

Attack
Nate Marano, Senior, Foothill
James Yanes, Senior, J Serra
Samuel Harnisch, Junior, St. Margaret’s

Offensive Midfield
Jake Schleppy, Senior, J Serra
Kevin Cox, Junior, St. Margaret’s
Sherwin Gersten, Senior, CDM

Defensive Midfield
Chad Redfearn, Senior, CDM
Chris Reem, Junior, Foothill

Long Stick Midfielder
Brett Greenlee, Senior, CDM

Defense
Hugh Crance, Senior, CDM
Kennedy Solomon, Senior, J Serra
Eric Rubak, Junior, Santa Margarita

Goalie
Hoyt Crance, Senior, CDM

All Orange County Team, 2nd Team Boys Selection

Face Off
Jason Simaan, Junior, CDM

Attack
Jonah Rinaldi, Senior, Aliso Niguel
Kevin Kodzis, Junior, Foothill
Max Kline, Senior, CDM

Offensive Midfield
Nico Houser, Senior, Santa Margarita
Yuta Murata, Senior, J Serra
Logan Olmsted, Senior, J Serra

Defense Midfield
Nick Iavarone, Senior, St. Margaret’s
Lucas Mullarky, Senior, Santa Margarita

Long Stick Midfield
Fernando Delgado, Senior, St. Margaret’s

Defense
Matt Marano, Senior, Foothill
John Connelly, Senior, St. Margaret’s
Brian Leguay, Senior, CDM

Goalie
Peyton Fales, Junior, St. Margaret’s

All Orange County Team, 3rd Team Boys Selection
Face Off
Michael Marino, Senior, Aliso Niguel

Attack
Nick Shanks, Junior, St. Margaret’s
Jordan Greenhall, Junior, CDM
Jack Renard, Senior, San Clemente

Offensive Midfield
Ben Palitz, Senior, CDM
Erik Suh, Junior, St. Margaret’s
Harrison Evans, Junior, Trabuco Hills

Defense Midfield
Julien Marchese, Senior, Foothill

Long Stick Midfield
Scott Barger, Junior, Trabuco Hills

Defense
Nick Bauer, Junior, Mater Dei
Max Lepley, Senior, San Clemente HS
Blake Lenk, Senior, Newport

Goalie
Ryan Blank, Junior, Foothill
Gunner Garn, Senior, Tesoro

All Orange County Honorable Mention
Austin Babb, Senior, Foothill – Face off
Patrick Fallon, Senior, St. Margaret’s – Attack
Jake Marthens, Senior, Trabuco Hills – Attack
Michael Bellas, Sophomore, Northwood – Attack
Justin Cheng, Freshman, Beckman – LSM
Jared Copeland, Junior, Foothill – LSM
Tyler Collins, Sophomore, El Toro – Defense
Zack Shor, Junior, St. Margaret’s – Defense
Spencer Davis, Senior, Foothill – Defense
Jordan Pakzad, Sophomore, CDM – Defense